skip navigation

2021 Ohio Prospects League Playoffs and Championship Day

By John Mengelkamp, 07/14/21, 12:00PM EDT

Share

WEDNESDAY REVISED PLAYOFF SCHEDULE 

On July 12-14th, the Ohio Prospects League will hold its fifth annual City Championship Series at Victory Park.  These will determine the best 11u-14u teams in Northeast Ohio--the Ohio Prospects League Champions.

Each age division will have an American Division champion and a National Division champion.

***Please check back here frequently with any updates for rain***

Here are the matchup dates:

11u National Division: 
Semfinals Tuesday, July 13th:
6:00  pm  Lorain Panthers 6   Westlake Demons  4  at Oakwood Park

Wednesday, July 14

6:00 pm  T3 Elite Red 8   Premier Ohio Stallions 3  at Oakwood Park

Championship Game:
8:30 pm  Lorain Panthers 10  T3 Elite Red 7 at Oakwood Park

11u American Division: 
Semifinal, Tuesday, July 13th:
6:00 pm  #4 Broadview Hts. Eagles 11  #3 Twinsburg Tigers 7 at VP#8

Championship Game Thursday, July 15th:
6:00 pm  Nordonia Knights 14  Broadview Hts. Eagles 8  at Longwood Park

12u National Division: 
Semifinals, Tuesday, July 13th:
6:00 pm #1 BAT Cage Bulldogs 8 #4 Stallions P 2 at VP#1
5:00 pm  #2 MAF Gators 8  #3 Ohio Pitbulls 0 at Baldwin Wallace

Championship Game, Wednesday, July 14th
8:30 pm  MAF Gators 5  BAT Cage Bulldogs 2 at VP#5

12u American Division: 
Semifinals, Wednesday, July 14th  
6:00 pm #1 Lake Erie Warhawks JB 7  #4 Snappers Baseball 3  at VP#5
6:00 pm #2  NEO Elite 10  #3 Premier Ohio Stallions IC 4 at VP#6

Championship Game Wednesday, July 14th
8:30 pm  Lake Erie Warhawks JB 15  NEO Elite 5

13u National Division:  Tuesday, July 13th 
6:00 pm  #1 Force Ohio JM 5   #4 Premier Ohio Stallions PC 3 at Maplewood#6  semi#1

Wednesday, July 14th
6:00 pm  #2 T3 Elite Red 14  #3 Force Ohio JD 0  at Maplewood #6 semi#2

Championship Game
8:00 pm Force Ohio JM 10  T3 Elite Red 0  at Maplewood #6

13u American Division:  Tuesday, July 13th 

6:00 pm #3 T3 Elite White 5  #2 T3 Elite Black 1 at VP#6 semi#1

Wednesday, July 14th
5:00 pm #4 Premier Ohio Stallions BB 3  #1 Ohio Grays 1 at VP#1 semi#2

Championship Game:
6:00 pm Premier Ohio Stallions BB 15  T3 Elite White 5  at VP #1

14u National Division:  Tuesday, July 13th:
6:00 pm #1 Premier Ohio Stallions DM 10  CBF Buckeyes 8 at Lutheran West H.S.
6:00 pm  #2 T3 Elite Red 5  #3 Cleveland Guardians 0 at Victory Park #7

Wednesday, July 14th Championship Game
8:15 pm  Premier Ohio Stallions DM 8  T3 Elite Red 3 at VP#7

14u American Division--Tuesday, July 13
6:00 pm #4 MAF Gators 4  #1 T3 Elite Black 1 At Baldwin Wallace semi#1

Wednesday, July 14th
4:30 pm #3 Mentor Cardinals 6  #2 Release Baseball 3  at Lake Catholic  semi#2

Championship Game

6:00 pm Mentor Cardinals 10  MAF Gators 7 at Lake Catholic H.S.