skip navigation

OPL Tournament 14u Division Schedule

Friday, May 17th  ***home team determined by coin flip

TIME TEAMS LOCATION
6:00 PM Diamond Hit Club 10  Diamond Boys CS 0 Euclid Serra
6:00 PM Premier Ohio TH 6  Lake Erie Warhawks EL 7 VP#7
8:30 PM T3 Rays Blue 0  Premier Ohio DS 6 VP#7

 

Saturday, May 18th ***Home team determined by coin flip

TIME TEAMS LOCATION
12:30 PM Nordonia Knights 3 T3 Rays Blue 12 VP#7
1:30 PM Spiders 9  Force Ohio Prime 4 Painesville Twp Pk #2
11:00 AM Midwest Stars JS 5 Ohio Longhorns 1 Oakwood Comm Park
3:00 PM Nordonia Knights 11 Premier Ohio DS 10 VP#7
12:30 PM Brecksville Bees 1  Lake Erie Warhawks EL 13 Clearview H.S.
1:30 PM Midwest Stars JS 2  Diamond Boys Showcase 5 Oakwood Comm. Park
5:30 PM Force Ohio BR 12  T3 Rays Blue 0 VP#7
3:00 PM Midwest Stars SP 9  Premier Ohio TH 10 Clearview H.S.
4:00 PM Force Ohio Prime 16  North Coast Elite 10 Painesville Twp Pk #2
4:00 PM Diamond Boys Showcase 10  Ohio Longhorns 1 Oakwood Comm Park
8:00 PM Force Ohio BR 9  Premier Ohio DS 7 VP#7
5:30 PM Midwest Stars SP 8  Lake Erie Warhawks EL 4 Clearview H.S.
     

 

Sunday, May 19th

TIME TEAMS LOCATION
9:00 AM Brecksville Bees 12 Premier Ohio TH 3 VP #7
10:00 AM Nordonia Knights 3  Force Ohio BR 13 Clearview H.S.
9:30 AM Diamond Boys CS 1 Golden Spikes 11 Euclid Serra
10:00 AM Diamond Boys Showcase 6 Force Ohio Prime 7 Richmond Hts. Pk.
10:00 AM Spiders 12  North Coast Elite 4 Mentor McMinn
11:30 AM Brecksville Bees 3 Midwest Stars SP 2 VP #7
12:00 PM Diamond Hit Club 15  Golden Spikes 6 Euclid Serra
12:30 PM Ohio Longhorns 4  North Coast Elite 10 Mentor McMinn
2:00 PM Nat Semi LE Warhawks EL 4 Brecksville Bees 5 VP#7
2:30 PM T3 Rays White 22  Diamond Boys CS 11 Euclid Serra
3:00 PM Midwest Stars 2  Spiders 4 Mentor McMinn
4:30 PM National Semi Force Ohio BR 14  Midwest Stars SP 4 VP#7
5:00 PM Diamond Hit Club 13  T3 Rays White 1 Euclid Serra
7:00 PM Nat. Champ  Brecksville Bees 1  Force Ohio BR 13 VP#7
     

 

 

OPL 14u Tournament Standings American Division

TEAM W L T PTS
Diamond Boys CS   3   -3
Diamond Boys Showcase 2 1   +1
Diamond Hit Club 3     +3
Force Ohio Prime 2 1   +1
Golden Spikes 1 1   0
Midwest Stars JS 1 2   -1
North Coast Elite 1 2   -1
Ohio Longhorns   3   -3
Spiders 3     +3
T3 Rays White 1 1   0
         

 

OPL 14u Tournament Standings National Division

TEAM W L T PTS
Brecksville Bees 2 1   +1
Force Ohio BR 3     +3
Lake Erie Warhawks EL 2 1   +1
Midwest Stars SP 1 2   -1
Nordonia Knights 1 2   -1
Premier Ohio DS 1 2   -1
Premier Ohio TH 1 2   -1
T3 Rays Blue 1 2   -1