skip navigation

Salute To Summer Tournament

ALL GAMES SUNDAY ARE CANCELLED!!!

10u SCHEDULE

***ALL GAMES AT VICTORY PARK #8

  FRIDAY, JULY 31 
6:00 PM Broadview Hts. Eagles 13  T3 Elite Red 1
8:15 PM Nordonia Knights 13  Premier Ohio 5
   
  SATURDAY, AUGUST 1st
8:30 AM Lorain Panthers 9  T3 Elite Red 6
10:45 AM Broadview Hts. Eagles 17  Lorain Panthers 6
1:00 PM Premier Ohio 10  Ohio Bombers 9
3:15 PM Nordonia Knights 4  Ohio Bombers 3
   
  SUNDAY, AUGUST 2ND
8:30 AM 10u Quarterfinal #1  #3 Premier Ohio vs. #6 T3 Elite Red
10:45 AM 10u Quarterfinal #2  #4 Lorain Panthers vs. #5 Ohio Bombers
1:00 PM 10u Semifinal #1  Quarter #1 winner vs. #2 Nordonia Knights
3:15 PM 10u Semifinal #2  Quarter #2 winner vs. #1 Broadview Hts.
5:30 PM Championship Game

 

***After Saturday's games, teams will be seeded #1-#6.  The #1 and #2 seed get a bye to semifinals.

12 SCHEDULE

  SATURDAY, AUGUST 1st
8:30 AM Impact Longhorns 12  Diamond Boys TD 11 at VP#2
8:30 AM Diamond Boys BZ 8  T3 Elite Red 6 at VP#3
10:45 AM Diamond Boys TD 9  T3 Elite Red 7 at VP#2
10:45 AM Impact Longhorns 16 Diamond Boys BZ 2 at VP#3
1:00 PM Stallions CP 7  Steelmen 2 at VP#2
1:00 PM Westlake 11  E80 Iron Pigs 2 at VP#3
3:15 PM Steelmen 11 Broadview Hts. Eagles 3 at VP#2
3:15 PM Westlake 19  Premier Ohio DS 2 at VP#3
5:30 PM Stallions CP vs. Broadview Hts. Eagles at VP#2--rained out
5:30 PM E80 Iron Pigs vs. Premier Ohio DS at VP #3--rained out
   
  SUNDAY, AUG 2nd
8:30 AM Stallions CP vs. Broadview Hts. Eagles at VP#2
8:30 AM E80 Iron Pigs vs. Premier Ohio DS at VP#3
10:45  AM Bronze Bracket #4 vs. #5 at VP#2
10:45 AM Gold Bracket #4 vs. #5 at VP#3
1:00 PM Bronze Semi #1--at VP#2
1:00 PM Gold Semi #1-- VP#3
3:15 PM Bronze Semi #2-- VP#2
3:15 PM Gold Semi #2-- VP#3
5:30 PM Bronze Championship Game at VP#3
5:30 PM Gold Championship Game at VP#4

 

***At the conclusion of play on Saturday, teams will be seeded #1-#10.  The top 5 teams will play in the Gold Bracket on Sunday.  The other teams will play in the Bronze Bracket on Sunday.  The Gold Bracket winner and runnerup will receive medals while only the Bronze winner will receive medals***

13U SCHEDULE

  SATURDAY, AUG 1st
8:30 AM Diamond Boys JK 3  Ohio Longhorns 2 at VP#4
8:30 AM Rawlings Diamond Boys Select 10  Lake Erie Warhawks 10 at VP#5
10:45 AM Premier Ohio DM 15  Diamond Boys JK 2 at VP #4
10:45 AM Rawlings Diamond Boys Select 12  Highland Hts 0 at VP#5
1:00 PM Ohio Longhorns 7  Premier Ohio DM 7 at VP#4
1:00 PM Lake Erie Warhawks 18 Highland Hts. 1 At VP#5
   
  SUNDAY, AUG 2nd
9:30 AM Quarterfinal #1--#3 Lake Erie Warhawks vs. #6 Highland Hts. VP#1
9:30 AM Quarterfinal #2--#4 Diamond Boys JK  vs. #5 Ohio Longhorns at VP#4
11:45 AM Semifinal #1--Quarter #1 winner vs. #2 Rawlings DB Select at VP#1
11:45 AM Semifinal #2--Quarter #2 winner vs. #1 Premier Ohio at VP#4
2:00 PM Championship Game at VP#1

 

***Teams will be seeded #1 to #6 after Saturday's games

 

14u SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, JULY 31
3:00 PM Ohio Hit Club Blue 4  Players I Bulls 0 at VP #1
3:00 PM Rubber City Renegades 12 Premier Ohio JM 3 VP#6
3:30 PM Outlaws 5  BAT Cage Bulldogs 1 at VP #7
6:00 PM Warrior Nation 6  Spiders/Scorpions 5 at Bacci Park
6:00 PM Sharks 12  Hudson Explorers 8  at VP#7
8:30 PM MAF Gators 13  Blaze Baseball 1 at VP#7
   
SATURDAY, AUG 1
8:30 AM Hudson Explorers 9  BAT Cage Bulldogs 0 at VP#1
8:30 AM Rubber City Renegades 15  Blaze Baseball 0 at VP #6
8:30 AM Ohio Hit Club Blue 7 Spiders/Scorpions 4 at VP#7
10:45 AM Outlaws 6 Hudson Explorers 4 at VP#1
10:45 AM Sharks 18  Bat Cage Bulldogs 0 at VP#6
10:45 AM Players I Bulls 12  Warrior Nation 3 at VP#7
1:00 PM Ohio Hit Club Blue 4  Warrior Nation 3 at VP#1
1:00 PM Rubber City Renegades 10  MAF Gators 5 at VP#6
1:00 PM Blaze Baseball 4 Premier Ohio JM 2 at VP#7
3:15 PM Players I Bulls12  Spiders/Scorpions 0 at VP#1
3:15 PM Sharks 7  Outlaws 5 at VP#7
5:30 PM MAF Gators vs. Premier Ohio JM at VP #7--rained out
   
SUNDAY, AUG 2
9:30 AM Semifinal #1  Ohio Hit Club Blue vs. Players I Bulls VP#7
12:00 PM Semifinal #2  Rubber City Renegades vs. Sharks VP#7
2:30 PM Championship Game at VP #7

 

***For 14u, the three pool winners and one wild card will play in the semifinals on Sunday***

 

12u STANDINGS

12u DIVISION W L T GB RA
Westlake 2 0 0 +2 4
Impact Longhorns 2 0 0 +2 13
Stallions CP 1 0 0 +1 2
Steelmen 1 1 0 0 10
Diamond Boys TD 1 1 0 0 19
Diamond Boys BZ 1 1 0 0 22
Broadview Hts. Eagles 0 1 0 -3 11
E80 Iron Pigs 0 1 0 -1 11
Premier Ohio DS 0 1 0 -1 19
T3 Elite Red 0 2 0 -2 17

***Each team plays two pool play games on Saturday.  Then top 5 teams go into a gold bracket and bottom 5 teams go into a bronze bracket.

14u STANDINGS

14u DIVISION          
POOL A W L T PTS RA
Sharks 3 0 0 +3 13
Outlaws 2 1 0 +1 12
Hudson Explorers 1 2 0 -1 18
BAT Cage Bulldogs 0 3 0 -3 32
POOL B          
Rubber City Renegades 3 0 0 +3 8
Blaze Baseball 1 2 0 -1 30
MAF Gators 1 1 0 0 11
Premier Ohio JM 0 2 0 -2 16
POOL C          
Ohio Hit Club Blue 3 0 0 +3 7
Players I Bulls 2 1 0 +1 7
Warrior Nation 1 2 0 -1 21
Spiders/Scorpions 0 3 0 -2 25

***Top team in each pool plus 1 wildcard makes it to semifinals on Sunday***

10u STANDINGS

10u DIVISION W PTS RA
Broadview Hts. Eagles 2 0 0 +2 7
Nordonia Knights 2 0 0 +2 8
Premier Ohio 1 1 0 0 22
Lorain Panthers 1 1 0 0 23
Ohio Bombers 0 2 0 -2 14
T3 Elite Red 0 2 0 -2 22

***Each team plays two pool play games Fri/Sat.   On Sunday, the first and second get byes, there will be two quarterfinal games, then two semifinals, and a championship game on Sunday.))))

13u STANDINGS

13U DIVISION W L T PTS RA
Premier Ohio DM 1 0 1 +1 9
Rawlings Diamond Boys Select 1 0 1 +1 10
Lake Erie Warhawks 1 0 1 +1 11
Diamond Boys JK 1 1 0 0 17
Ohio Longhorns 0 1 1 -1 10
Highland Hts. 0 2 0 -2 30

*** Each team plays two games on Saturday.  On Sunday top 2 teams get byes to semifinals.  Other 4 teams play in quarterfinals.